Funnyfuns.com Privacy Detail

Funnyfuns.com knows that you care how information about you is used and shared and we appreciate your trust in us to do that carefully and sensibly. This privacy detail describes the privacy policy of Funnyfuns.com. By visiting Funnyfuns.com, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Detail.

Storage of Personal Information

We store any personal information under Privacy Detail provided to or gathered by Funnyfun at Sector-7, Rohini-Delhi, India.

What does Funnyfuns.com about customer Personal Information Gathered or provided?

The information we get from customer, it great helps us personalise and continually improve customer shopping experience at Funnyfuns.com. We user your information to assist you and sellers in handling dispatch/delivery of products and services, fulfill orders, communication with you about order, promotional offers, product and services update, process payments, update our records and generally maintain your account with us, display content such as customer reviews and wish lists, your cart, recommend merchandise and services that might be of interest to you. Information also used to prevent or detect fraud or abuses of our website and improve our platform and enable third parties to carry out technical, logistical or other functions on our behalf.

We get and store any information you enter on our website or whenever you interact with us  or give us  in any other way or We may also receive/store information about your location and your mobile device, including a unique identifier for your device, we can store cookies at your device . We use information to improving our platform and future shopping for you, other purposes as response to your requests, and communicating with you and use in internal analysis and to provide you with location-based services, such as advertising, search results, and other personalized content.

By using or continuing to use the site you agree to our use of your information (including sensitive personal information) in accordance with this Privacy Detail, as may be amended from time to time by Funnyfuns.com in its discretion. You also agree and consent to us collecting, storing, processing, transferring and sharing information (including sensitive personal information) related to you with third parties or service providers for the purposes as set out in this Privacy Detail.

We may be required to share the aforesaid information with government authorities and agencies for the purposes of verification of identity or for prevention, detection or investigation, including of cyber incidents, prosecution and punishment of offences. You agree and consent for Funnyfuns.com to disclose your information, if so required, under applicable law. We employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf and our third party vendors . As we continue to develop our business, we might sell or buy stores, subsidiaries or business units. In such transactions, customer information generally is one of the transferred business assets but remains subject to the promises made in any pre-existing Privacy Detail.

Grievance Officer

Please find below the details of the grievance officer:

Name: Chander Shekhar Joshi

EmailSupport@funnyfuns.com

Address: Funnyfun, Ground Floor, Sector-7, Rohini, New Delhi – 110019

Phone: 011- 47590531

Top